Greenbrier High School
Bell Schedules » Regular Day Bell Schedule 2020-21

Regular Day Bell Schedule 2020-21

Regular Day Bell Schedule 2020-21 GHS Staggered release System
1st Bell - Bus rider release (2:45)
2nd Bell - Car rider release (2:48)
3rd Bell - Walkers (2:50)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 7:35 AM 8:22 AM 47 min
2nd Period (Pledge & Announcements) 8:25 AM 9:14 AM 49 min
3rd Period 9:19 AM 10:11 AM 52 min
4th Period 10:16 AM 11:03 AM 47 min
5th Period 11:27 AM 12:50 PM 83 min
A Lunch (25 min + 4 min transition) (83 min) 11:27 AM 11:52 AM 25 min
B Lunch (25 min + 4 min transition) (79 min) 11:37 AM 12:02 PM 25 min
C Lunch (25 min + 4 min transition) (79 min) 12:06 PM 12:31 PM 25 min
D Lunch (25 min + 4 min transition) (83 min) 12:35 PM 1:00 PM 25 min
6th Period 1:05 PM 1:52 PM 47 min
7th Period 1:57 PM 2:44 PM 47 min