Greenbrier High School
Bell Schedules » Regular Day Bell Schedule 2020-21

Regular Day Bell Schedule 2020-21

Regular Day Bell Schedule 2020-21 GHS Staggered release System
1st Bell - Bus rider release (2:45)
2nd Bell - Car rider release (2:48)
3rd Bell - Walkers (2:50)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 7:35 AM 8:27 AM 52 min
2nd Period (Pledge & Announcements) 8:33 AM 9:25 AM 52 min
3rd Period 9:31 AM 10:23 AM 52 min
4th Period 10:29 AM 11:21 AM 52 min
5th Period 11:27 AM 12:50 PM 83 min
A Lunch (25 min + 4 min transition) (54 min) 11:27 AM 11:52 AM 25 min
B Lunch (25 min + 4 min transition) (54 min) 11:56 AM 12:21 PM 25 min
C Lunch (25 min + 4 min transition) (54 min) 12:25 PM 12:50 PM 25 min
6th Period 12:56 PM 1:48 PM 52 min
7th Period 1:53 PM 2:45 PM 52 min