Greenbrier High School
Athletics » Basketball (Boys)

Basketball (Boys)

 
 
2019-20 Schedule
 
Day Date Opponent Site   JVB VB
FRIDAY 8-Nov          
SATURDAY 9-Nov          
TUESDAY 12-Nov Richmond Academy (ARC) ARC   4:30 7:30
FRIDAY 15-Nov Wolfpack Tip-Off Challenge (TBA) Greenbrier     8:00
SATURDAY 16-Nov Wolfpack Tip-Off Challenge (TBA) Greenbrier     4:00
TUESDAY 19-Nov Cross Creek Greenbrier   tba 7:30
FRIDAY 22-Nov          
SATURDAY 23-Nov Thomson Thomson   4:30 7:30
TUESDAY 26-Nov Butler Greenbrier      
FRIDAY 29-Nov 100 Black Men       tba
SATURDAY 30-Nov 100 Black Men       tba
TUESDAY 3-Dec Burke County Burke County   4:15 7:30
FRIDAY 6-Dec Thomson Greenbrier   5:30 8:30
SATURDAY 7-Dec Greenwood Greenbrier   tba tba
TUESDAY 10-Dec Richmond Academy (ARC) Greenbrier     7:30
FRIDAY 13-Dec Grovetown (Region 1) Grovetown   5:30 8:30
SATURDAY 14-Dec Burke County Greenbrier   tba tba
THURSDAY 19-Dec CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT (SAVANNAH) SAVANNAH     tba
FRIDAY 20-Dec CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT (SAVANNAH) SAVANNAH     tba
SATURDAY 21-Dec CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT (SAVANNAH) SAVANNAH     tba
THURSDAY 26-Dec Monterrey Tournament - Evans Evans      
FRIDAY 27-Dec Monterrey Tournament - Evans Evans      
SATURDAY 28-Dec Monterrey Tournament - Evans Evans      
FRIDAY 3-Jan Alcovy Greenbrier     7:30
TUESDAY 7-Jan Lakeside Greenbrier   4:45 7:30
FRIDAY 10-Jan Evans Evans   4:45 7:30
SATURDAY 11-Jan Strom Thurmond Strom Thurmond      
TUESDAY 14-Jan Heritage Greenbrier     7:30
FRIDAY 17-Jan Grovetown Greenbrier   5:30 8:30
TUESDAY 21-Jan Alcovy Alcovy     7:30
FRIDAY 24-Jan Lakeside Lakeside   5:30 8:30
TUESDAY 28-Jan Evans (Senior Night) Greenbrier   5:30 8:30
FRIDAY 31-Jan Heritage Heritage     7:30
             
TBA TBA Columbia County JV Tournament        
    *Thursday (play-in) - Saturday Semi & Final        
             
    REGION TOURNAMENT     ** tba
    REGION TOURNAMENT     *** tba
    REGION TOURNAMENT     *** tba
            25
REGION IN ITALICS   HOME in BOLD        
Men's Basketball: Dee Howard        
Women's Basketball: Ryan Morningstar, CJ Marshall, Brittany Gantt      
Princpal:     Carla Shelton        
Athletic Director:   Garrett Black