Greenbrier High School — Bell Schedules

Regular Day Bell Schedule 2020-21
GHS Staggered release System
1st Bell - Bus rider release (2:45)
2nd Bell - Car rider release (2:48)
3rd Bell - Walkers (2:50)
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 7:35 AM 8:22 AM 47 min
2nd Period (Pledge & Announcements) 8:25 AM 9:14 AM 49 min
3rd Period 9:19 AM 10:11 AM 52 min
4th Period 10:16 AM 11:03 AM 47 min
5th Period 11:27 AM 12:50 PM 83 min
A Lunch (25 min + 4 min transition) (83 min) 11:27 AM 11:52 AM 25 min
B Lunch (25 min + 4 min transition) (79 min) 11:37 AM 12:02 PM 25 min
C Lunch (25 min + 4 min transition) (79 min) 12:06 PM 12:31 PM 25 min
D Lunch (25 min + 4 min transition) (83 min) 12:35 PM 1:00 PM 25 min
6th Period 1:05 PM 1:52 PM 47 min
7th Period 1:57 PM 2:44 PM 47 min
Morning Activity Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 7:35 AM 8:17 AM 42 min
2nd Period 8:23 AM 9:05 AM 42 min
Activity Period 9:11 AM 10:01 AM 50 min
3rd Period 10:07 AM 10:49 AM 42 min
4th Period 10:55 AM 11:37 AM 42 min
5th Period 11:43 AM 1:10 PM 87 min
A lunch (32 min) (59 min class) 11:43 AM 12:08 PM 25 min
B lunch (32 min) (59 min class) 12:14 PM 12:39 PM 25 min
C lunch (32 min) (59 min class) 12:45 PM 1:10 PM 25 min
6th Period 1:16 PM 1:58 PM 42 min
7th Period 2:03 PM 2:45 PM 42 min
Afternoon Activity Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 7:35 AM 8:17 AM 42 min
2nd Period 8:23 AM 9:05 AM 42 min
3rd Period 9:11 AM 9:53 AM 42 min
4th Period 9:59 AM 10:41 AM 42 min
5th Period 10:47 AM 12:14 PM 87 min
A Lunch 10:47 AM 11:12 AM 25 min
B Lunch 11:18 AM 11:43 AM 25 min
C Lunch 11:49 AM 12:14 PM 25 min
6th Period 12:20 PM 1:02 PM 42 min
Activity period 1:08 PM 1:58 PM 50 min
7th Period 2:03 PM 2:45 PM 42 min
Early Release Day Schedule
5 minute class changes

Students may pick up a sack lunch from the cafeteria on the way to the busses.
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 7:35 AM 8:00 AM 25 min
2nd Period 8:05 AM 8:30 AM 25 min
3rd Period 8:35 AM 9:00 AM 25 min
4th Period 9:05 AM 9:30 AM 25 min
5th Period 9:35 AM 10:00 AM 25 min
6th Period 10:05 AM 10:30 AM 25 min
7th Period 10:35 AM 11:05 AM 30 min
Announcements 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min
Greenbrier High School - 5114 Riverwood Parkway, Evans, GA 30809 - Phone: 706-650-6040 - Fax: 706-855-3886